Legal Warning

In accordance with the provisions of the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties (the “Law”), its Regulations and the Guidelines of the Privacy Notice (jointly the “Regulatory Framework”) the data that you (the “Owner”) provide (“Personal Data”) will be processed by ACERTAGEASA MÉXICO, S.A. DE C.V., ACERTA PROJECT MANAGEMENT, S DE R.L. DE C.V. and SUCCESSFUL ARCHITECTURE OF INTERIOR, S. DE R.L. DE C.V. (jointly the “Company”) under the guidelines of the Regulatory Framework.

The address of the Company to hear and receive notifications is located at Blvd. Manuel Ávila Camacho No. 156, office 102, Colonia Reforma Social, Mayor’s Office Miguel Hidalgo, C.P. 11650, Mexico City. 

The ways of collecting Personal Data by the Company may be directly in person or by telephone, when you visit our website www.grupoacerta.com, social networks or by any other electronic means. The Personal Data that we may collect are the following: (i) full name; (ii) date of birth; (iii) age; (iv) sex; (v) marital status; (vi) nationality; (vii) domicile; (viii) profession; (ix) copy of official identification; (x) resume; (xi) proof of Federal Taxpayer Registry; (xii) CURP; (xiii) personal references. 

You are informed that, within the Personal Data collected, you could find information or data considered sensitive, which require special attention: (i) present and future health status; (ii) diseases you suffer from; (iii) property or financial data; (iii) copy of the marriage certificate; (v) copy of immigration documents; (vi) perceptions; (vii) card of the Mexican Institute of Social Security (the “Sensitive Personal Data”). These Sensitive Personal Data will be treated in a special way, in accordance with the guidelines established by the Regulatory Framework itself.

It will be understood that the Holder has given his tacit consent to the Company regarding the processing of Personal Data, when having made this Privacy Notice available to him, he does not express his opposition. The Company will process the Personal Data for as long as the Owner and the Company have a legal or commercial relationship, and the Company Lastly, it will store the Personal Data until it is required by applicable legislation or that necessary for the maintenance or fulfillment of the obligations derived from the legal or commercial relationship. 

The Company undertakes that your Personal Data will be treated under the security, administrative, physical and technical measures established by the Regulatory Framework and thus avoid damage, loss, destruction, theft, loss, alteration and/or unauthorized treatment. In case that the Company stores and carries out the processing of your Personal Data through computer systems or through the Internet, We inform you that electronic communications are not totally secure, so any computer system is is exposed to possible vulnerabilities that may affect its operation or security, derived from it, the Company cannot guarantee that there is no damage, loss, destruction, loss, alteration or unauthorized treatment. 

In accordance with section III of article 37 of the Law, you are informed that your Personal Data may be transferred nationally or internationally between the subsidiary and affiliated companies of the Company (including its shareholders and directors) for purposes of internal operation, therefore that it does not require your express consent for said transmission. We inform you that the Company will not transfer your personal data to third parties without your authorization, except in those cases expressly included in the Regulatory Framework. Likewise, the Company may transfer your Personal Data to any prospect, potential buyer or acquirer of the Company or any of its assets.

RightsARCO. – In accordance with the Regulatory Framework, the Holder, by his own right or through his legal representative, may request the Company at any time for access, rectification, cancellation or opposition (“ARCO Rights”) regarding the Personal Data that he receives. concern. 1. Access. You will be able to verify your Personal Data collected by the Company, which will be made available to you either through physical copies, electronic documents or by any other means indicated by the Company or that you indicate in your request to be contacted. 2. Rectification. In the event that the Company has inaccurate or incomplete Personal Data, you may request their total or partial modification, as long as you present the supporting document that proves the error or change in them. 3. Opposition. You will have the right at all times and for legitimate reasons in accordance with the Regulatory Framework, to oppose the partial or total treatment of your Personal Data by the Company, being able to indicate specific cases or situations for such opposition. 4. Cancellation. You may request the Company to cancel the processing of your Personal Data if you consider that they are not required for any of the purposes indicated in this Privacy Notice.

The request referred to in the previous paragraph must be made in a free letter addressed to the Department of Personal Data of the Company and must contain and accompany the following: (i) name of the Holder and address or other means to communicate the response to your request; (ii) a copy of the Holder’s identification document, as well as the original of the same for comparison or, where appropriate, in the case of the Holder’s representative, in addition to the above (Identification of the Holder), the documents that prove the identity of the representative, as well as the public instrument or power of attorney signed before two witnesses, stating the powers granted, or declaration in personal appearance of the Holder; (iii) clear and precise description of the Personal Data with respect to which one seeks to exercise any of the ARCO Rights, and (iv) any other element or document that facilitates the location of the Personal Data. Said request must be submitted to the address indicated in the second paragraph of this Privacy Notice or by email addressed to the following address: mexico@grupoacerta.com provided that the duly certified electronic instruments that replace the identification of the Holder are presented or, in your case, your representative. The exercise of the ARCO Rights will be free, and the Holder must cover only the costs of shipping, reproduction (simple copy) and, where appropriate, certification of documents. However, if the same Holder reiterates his request in a period of less than 12 months, in accordance with the provisions of article 35 of the Federal Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties, the costs will be the equivalent of 3 days of general minimum wage in force in Mexico City, unless there are substantial modifications to the Privacy Notice that motivate additional consultations.

The Company will notify the Holder within a maximum period of 20 days from the date on which the corresponding ARCO Right request was received, the determination adopted so that, if appropriate, it becomes effective within 15 days following the date on which the response is communicated. The term may be extended only once for an equal period, provided that the Company justifies the extension to the Holder, which must be notified within the same term. 

The answers that the Company grants to the holders of Personal Data who have exercised their ARCO Rights, will be made by the same means in which the request was made, dealing only with the Personal Data that have been specifically indicated in the request in question and It must be presented in a readable and understandable format. 

When access to Personal Data is on site, the Company will grant the Holder a period of 15 days so that he can present himself to consult them. After this period, without the Holder having attended, it will be necessary to submit a new application. When the Company denies the exercise of any of the ARCO rights, it must justify its response, informing the Holder of the right that assists him to request the start of the procedure before the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Protection of Personal Data.

You may revoke the consent you have given us for the processing of your Personal Data at any time, without retroactive effects being attributed to it. Said revocation must be done in accordance with the means and procedure set forth in number 8 above. 

The Company reserves the right to modify this Privacy Notice at any time, which will be updated and available at all times for consultation at the Company’s offices and on its Internet page. 

If you consider that your right to protection of personal data has been injured by our actions or responses, you presume that in the treatment of your personal data there is a violation of the provisions set forth in the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties. , you can file the corresponding complaint or complaint with the Federal Institute of Access to Information and Data Protection, for more information visit http//www.ifai.org.mx. 

This Privacy Notice, the processing of your Personal Data and/or all related documents are governed by the Federal Law on Protection of Personal Data Held by Private Parties and other regulations of the United Mexican States. The acceptance of this Privacy Notice or the conclusion of a contract of any nature with the Company, once the Privacy Notice has been made available, implies an express acceptance, in writing, of its terms and its express submission to the courts of the Mexico City, for any controversy or claim derived from it, for which it is understood the waiver of any other jurisdiction that by reason of domicile, present or future, may correspond to it.

Our locations

Our team has a rich combination of consulting service experience.

Spain:+34 911342860espana@grupoacerta.com
France:+33 0149109049contactfr@grupoacerta.com
Mexico:+52 55339517mexico@grupoacerta.com
Colombia+57 3207199315colombia@grupoacerta.com
Brazil+55 11982655151brasil@grupoacerta.com
Algeria:+213 216361 46algerie@grupoacerta.com
m

Este sitio web utiliza cookies para que usted tenga la mejor experiencia de usuario. Si continúa navegando está dando su consentimiento para la aceptación de las mencionadas cookies y la aceptación de nuestra política de cookies, pinche el enlace para mayor información.

ACEPTAR
Aviso de cookies